Myrtle Wild Essential Oil

Myrtus communis
$22.22

Learning with LaRee

Myrtle Wild and Mrytle are the same plant, and have the same therapeutic properties. Myrtle Wild is distilled using leaves picked from plants that are growing wild. There are those that believe that wild-crafted oils (and herbals) are stronger and more medicinal than cultivated ones.

Myrtle can help us develop the organizational skills needed for success and stress-free living. Myrtle is about learning to prioritize in our lives, taking care of the necessities first. This helps us establish a sound base for further spiritual growth. Often useful for insomnia. Myrtle is a very anti-inflammatory and decongestant oil. These properties make it useful for diarrhea, bladder infections, sinus infections, and lung complaints. Has a stabilizing effect on hormones and supports immune function. Myrtle is a powerful deodorizer. It is a good skincare oil and aids the digestive system.
©Copyright Butterfly Expressions LLC 2020

Read More from Butterfly Expressions

Myrtle Wild Essential Oil

Available In: Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
Country of Origin: N/A
Extraction Method: steam distilled
Part Utilized: leaves
Plant Family: Myrtaceae
Aroma: The aroma of Myrtle essential oil is musky and almost euphoric. Myrtle Wild is stronger and more camphor-like than the Myrtle.
Cautions: Myrtle Wild has some hormonal properties. It should be used with caution if pregnant.
Links: More Information
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart